Model P730

Highland Technology, Inc.

Flag/report this product
Model P730

FEATURES

  • Electrical logic input thresholds adjustable from -4V to +4V
  • Input-to-output bank assignment is routable without moving cabling
  • Programmable logic out bank voltages adjustable from -3.6V to +5V, 50 ? source
  • 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm fiberoptic input options available with ST or FC connectors and calibrated 1V/mW front panel monitor output
  • Stable, ultra-low jitter, sub 350ps output edge transition times
  • Ideal for buffering fast electrical or optical logic signals, time codes, 1 PPS GPS or atomic clock pulses, and for facility clock distribution.

See also:

Go Back

Topics covered in this article

Flag/report this product